Saturday, 24 March 2012

today more than yesterday


(I Do) Can you look at one person for the rest of your life?
(I Do) Can you care for someone else more than you do yourself?
(I Do) I can answer whoever asks me
(I Do) You, you’re my love
I will not promise you
If I knew i was going to waver, even for a little bit
I don’t start anything, If I know that the heart can heal itself
I love you more than I did yesterday
I have never met someone so important and precious to me
that it hurts, to meet you
to feel this happiness
I must have dealt with a lot of pain.
When the days are hard, it gets sad
The pain that causes the tears to come
it will end someday
the only thing that is endless is our love
I love you more than I did yesterday
I have never met someone so important and precious to me
that it hurts, to meet you
to feel this happiness
I must have dealt with a lot of pain
I dont want to do this ever again
breaking-up unless it’s a break-up to meet you once more
whenever and forever
Because it feels like my overwhelming heart will explode
because I think the person before my eyes isn’t really you
I run, and embrace the breathing you
I am the idiot, who let go of his worries
I love you more than I did yesterday
I have never met someone so important and precious to me
that it hurts, to meet you
to feel this happiness
I must have dealt with a lot of pain

Tuesday, 20 March 2012

final exam

uh? final exam telah pun tiba. agk takut jugak la.ye la bukan bce bku sangat time study wek.. yela mane tak nye study week tu balik rumah. kalo da blek rumah memang tak boleh nak study la, dengan wifi nya dengan tv nya dengan keluar berjalan lagi. kalo keluar tu memang balik malam la. time aku balik rumah tu un. aku xpergi mane2 un. setakt terperap kat rumah macam biasa la. sampai jiran depan tak tahu aku da balik rumah. yela senyap jer kat rumah lepas tu tak keluar rumah kalo dalam satu hari tu. sekarang 3 paper da un berlalu. setakat ni paper tu masih boleh dijawab. ada susah nya dan ada senang nya.petang ni paper calculus plak. agak kecut jugak. yela kalo ta ingat formula, memang tak boleh apa2 la.aku harap calculus ni dapat bantu aku. lepas paper calculus ada gap seminggu untuk paper 138 plak and last paper 159. huh?macam ner la agak nya result aku sem ni ye? harap2 menaik la dari sem lepas. huhuhu. kali roomate aku semua balik awal. aku balik lambat jugak macam sem lepas un aku orang last balik. memang budak CS selalu bali paling last nye. xkan sampai sem 5 macam ni. saje jer orang yang susun jadual tu, saje jer bagi kiteorang balik lambat. hoho. cuti untuk sem ni agak lama. hem?! tak tahu nak buat apa dalam masa 2 bulan tu. tak kan nak terperap kat rumah jer. aku ingat nak belajar buat pastry. ala yang yang  buat bakery tu sama jer. teringin. tapi ada ke kelas buat pastry. mak aku kate ala cari jela kat majalah2 mak tu. banyak pasal resipi pastry. try la buat. hahaha. kalo nak buat kat rumah sampai bila2 aku tak buat. sebab tak ada galakkan. tapi kalo aku rse nak try sangat buat jela. pasal sedap tak, jadi tak jadi, tu lain kira la. yela first time buat mne selalu jadi.huhuhu. petang ni nak exam bleh plak sempat menaip blog ye..have a good day!!!

Monday, 5 March 2012

don't be good to me

Stop being good to me
Don't be good to me anymore

Being cold would be better instead
Or being unconcerned would be better instead

Taking off the dust stuck on the hem of your dress
Leaning on my shoulder without a thought as you laughed

It's just a habit, but even though I erase it and spend my day busily
I think and think about it again, like a picture taken with my eyes

Stop being good to me
Don't ever be good to me again
I get on my knees in front of love
I don't have the confidence to be hurt

If your feelings are different
If your feelings are different from mine
When someone asks
I'll introduce you calmly
As just a person I know

It wasn't that I wasn't able to answer
That late night call you gave me several days ago
I couldn't answer it

Because I was drunk and from my lonely heart
I might have thoughtlessly told you that I missed you
Because I thought that by the morning, it would be nothing

Stop being good to me
Don't ever be good to me again
I get on my knees in front of love
I don't have the confidence to be hurt

Because even though I miss you
I can't find the path that leads me back
To when I thought I had the entire world
Through that love alone

Because your feelings might be the same
Because your feelings might be the same as mine
I anticipate and I wait once again
In front of love today as well
Like a fool

I hesitate in front of you again
Like a fool



ni lirik lagu yang aku letak kt blog aku  ni. lagu ni sgt la sedih. huhuhu..T.T